Christmas Campaign
Ends on:
0
0
Days
0
0
Hours
0
0
minutes
0
0
seconds

CONTACT FORM

Didn´t find the answer to your question? Place it here

Your question has been successfully submitted!

Your question has been successfully submitted. We will respond as soon as possible.

By Telephone

+351 252 090 512

By Chat

CHAT - ONLINE

Close

Are you are registered customer?

Sign in to your account through:

or

Enter your e-mail address and password to log in.

* Required

New Salsa customer?

If you don't have a salsastore.com account yet, use this option to access the registration form. By giving us your details, purchasing in salsastore.com will be a faster and enjoyable experience.

Close

Or

Choose your country

We ship to over 35 Countries.

Size guide


How is the size of the product described?

Our sizes are displayed either according to the International Size System.

 


Jeans / Bottoms
EU (cm)30323435363738394042444648505254
SALSA24252627282930313233343638404244
USA (jeans)22232425262728293031323436384042
D22232425262728293031323436384042
UK45678910111214161820222426
USA0123456789101214161820
 
Jeans / Bottoms II
SALSASML
SALSA252627282930313233
 
Leg length
L303234
CM73 a 778287
 

KIDS

 
Boys
SIZE468101214
AGE (years)04-0505-0607-0809-1011-1214
HEIGHT (cm)110118128140152164
CHEST (cm)586266707682
WAIST (cm)565861656974
HIPS (cm)616671768387
LEG LENGHT (cm)495562,5707580
 
Girls
SIZE4681012
AGE (years)04-0505-0607-0809-1011-12
HEIGHT (cm)110118128140152
CHEST (cm)5862667076
WAIST (cm)5658606366
HIPS (cm)6166717683
LEG LENGHT (cm)495562,57075

 

KIDS MEASURMENTS

 

Height:
Measure without shoes from the feet to the top of the head.

 

Chest:
Place the tape measure under your arms to measure around the fullest part of the child's chest.

 

Waist:
Take the measurement around the natural waistline. This is the narrowest part of your torso, usually near the belly button

 

Hips:
Put your legs together and measure around the fullest part of the hip.

 

Leg:
Measure the height of the leg from the ankle to the hip.

 

Note: All Salsa Kids pants up to size 12, inclusive, have internal elastic adjustable to the waist.


 

Close

Cookies

In order to improve your experience and our services, we use our own and third-party cookies to analyze your navigation on our website. By continuing we’ll assume you’re on board with our cookie policy.